Find a Class

*Details of classes and teachers are based on information provided by JTA members. As such The JTA are not responsible for any inaccuracies contaned within the information provided. The JTA recommends that you contact individual teachers to confirm class details before travelling to an advertised class

Search Results

VENUE LEVEL DAY STYLE TEACHER DETAILS
Dentonholme Community Centre
Morley Street, Carlisle
CA2 5HQ
Improver Tuesday Various Sandra Bootes
Visions Leisure Centre
57 Auchinleck Road Cumnock
KA18 1AN
Open Level Wednesday Other Eleanor Shirkie
Penwortham Leisure Centre
Crow Hills Road
PR1 0JE
Beginner Monday Egyptian Sarah Garrish
Penwortham Leisure Centre
Crow Hills Road
PR1 0JE
Beginner Monday Egyptian Sarah Garrish
Penwortham Leisure Centre
Crow Hills Road
PR1 0JE
Improver Monday Egyptian Sarah Garrish
The Conservative Club
Berry Lane, Longridge
PR3 3JA
Open Level Tuesday Egyptian Anne Kingston
Dance with Attitude Studio, Glasgow
Harland House, 1120 South St, Glasgow
G14 0AP
Open Level Tuesday Egyptian Amanda
The Yoga Tree, Stirling
25B Stirling Arcade, King Street, Stirling
FK8 1AX
Open Level Saturday Egyptian Amanda
The Yoga Tree
25B Stirling Arcade, King Street
FK8 1AX
Open Level Saturday Other Basimah
Durham Student Union
Dunelm House, New Elvet, Durham
DH1 3AN
Beginner Wednesday Egyptian Gillian Hutton
Dance City
Temple St, Newcastle
NE1 4BR
Beginner Wednesday Egyptian Kay Taylor
Dance City
Temple St, Newcastle
NE1 4BR
Improver Wednesday Egyptian Kay Taylor
Dance City
Temple St, Newcastle
NE1 4BR
Intermediate Wednesday Egyptian Kay Taylor
Eve Trew Dance School, Gateshead
Saltwell Business Park, Telford Close, Low Fell, Gateshead
NE9 5BG
Open Level Monday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
St Georges Church Hall, Jesmond
St Georges Close, Jesmond, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear
NE2 2TF
Intermediate Thursday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
St Georges Church Hall, Jesmond
St Georges Terrace, Jesmond, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear
NE2 2TF
Improver Thursday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
St Georges' Church Hall, Jesmond
St Georges Close, Jesmond, Newcastle upon Tyne
NE2 2TF
Beginner Thursday Other Claire Barnfather
West Moor Community Centre
Benton Lane, West Moor, Newcastle, Tyne & Wear
NE12 7NP
Beginner Monday Egyptian Claire Barnfather
Starlight Academy,
The Dance Mill, Netherfield Rd, Guiseley,
LS20 9PD
Beginner Tuesday Other Loveday
Starlight Academy
The Dance Mill, Netherfield Rd, Guiseley,
LS20 9PD
Improver Tuesday Other Loveday
Karisma studios
1 Oxford Road, Guiseley. Leeds.
LS209AX
Improver Monday Other Raks Zina and Raks Zina Tribal
Karisma studios
1 Oxford Road, Guiseley. Leeds.
LS209AX
Improver Wednesday Other Raks Zina and Raks Zina Tribal
Howdon Community Centre
Denbigh Ave, Howdon, Wallsend
NE28 0PP
Beginner Tuesday Other Clare Stobbs
East Boldon Methodist Church Hall
Front St, East Boldon
NE36 0SF
Open Level Monday Egyptian Kay Taylor
East Boldon Methodist Church Hall
Front St, East Boldon
NE36 0SF
Improver Monday Egyptian Kay Taylor
Studio Jam, Sunderland
32 Villiers Street
SR1 1EJ
Beginner Monday Egyptian Kay Taylor
The Old School House
Mill Lane, Wigginton
YO32 2QJ
Improver Thursday Egyptian Larissa
Bournville House(lounge)Lightmoor
Bournville House Furnace Avenue, Lightmoor Village, Telford, Shropshire,
TF4 3BY
Open Level Tuesday Other JudeeTee
Willerby Manor Health Club
Well Lane, Willerby
Open Level Monday Various Sandra Thompson
LAMPETER Sally Saunder's Dance Studio
Industrial Estate next to Organic Shop
SA48 8LT
Improver Friday Egyptian Rose Barter
LAMPETER Sally Saunder's Dance Studio
Industrial Estate next to Organic Shop
SA48 8LT
Beginner Friday Various Rose Barter
Hessle Town Hall
South Lane, Hessle
HU13 0RR
Intermediate Thursday Egyptian Sandra Thompson
Hessle Town Hall
South Lane, Hessle
HU13 0RR
Intermediate Thursday Various Sandra Thompson
St. Mark's Church Hall
Anlaby Common West Hull
Open Level Monday Egyptian Sandra Thompson
Space Dance Studio
Graften Street, HULL
Open Level Wednesday Various Sandra Thompson
Lady Hawkins Community Leisure Centre
Church Road, Kington, Herefordshire
HR5 3AG
Open Level Monday Egyptian Alanya
CARDIGAN Studio 4. Theatr Mwldan
Bath Road . Cardigan
SA43 1JY
Improver Monday Egyptian Rose Barter
CARDIGAN Studio 4. Theatr Mwldan
Bath Road
SA431JY
Beginner Monday Various Rose Barter
Willerby Manor Health Club
Well Lane, Willerby Nr. Hull
Open Level Wednesday Egyptian Sandra Thompson
Bodenham Parish Hall
Bodenham, Leominster, Herefordshire
HR1 3LB
Open Level Thursday Egyptian Alanya
Bodenham Parish Hall

HR1 3LB
Intermediate Saturday Egyptian Alanya
Cafe Miro Studio
43 St Owen's Street, Hereford
HR1 2JB
Open Level Friday Egyptian Alanya
Bloomfield Community Centre
Redstone Road, Narberth
SA67 7ES
Open Level Monday Various Melanie Collier
St Katherine's Hall
Ledbury Road, Ledbury, Herefordshire
HR8 1DZ
Open Level Tuesday Egyptian Alanya
Altoria
45 Warwick street, Leamington Spa
CV32 5JX
Beginner Thursday Various Szidonia Piros
Dean Close Dance studio
Shelburne Road
GL51 6HE
Beginner Monday Egyptian Ann Blagden
Isbourne Holistic Centre
Wolseley Terrace
GL50 1TH
Beginner Monday Egyptian Ann Blagden
Isbourne Holistic Centre
Wolseley Terrace
GL50 1TH
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Ann Blagden
Isbourne Holistic Centre
Wolseley Terrace
GL50 1TH
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Ann Blagden
Weston Village Hall
Small Drove, Weston, Spalding, Lincs
PE11 3NH
Beginner Monday Egyptian Dany Dalley
Weston Village Hall
Small Drove, Weston, Spalding, Lincs
PE11 3NH
Improver Wednesday Egyptian Dany Dalley
The Dance Studio
Clevedon School Sports Centre,
BS21 6AH
Beginner Monday Egyptian Clare Eden
Thongsley Fields Nursery School
Buttsgrove Way, Huntingdon, Cambs
PE29 1PE
Open Level Monday Other Vanessa Clipsham
Thongsley Fields Nursery School
Buttsgrove Way, Huntingdon, Cambs
PE29 1PE
Open Level Thursday Other Vanessa Clipsham
Dance in Depth
Marston, Oxford
OX3 0DL
Improver Saturday Various Gwen Booth
Chequer Studio
1 Chequer Lane, Ely
CB7 4LN
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Elizabeth Aitken
Chequer Studio
1 Chequer Lane, Ely
CB7 4LN
Improver Thursday Egyptian Elizabeth Aitken
Bridgwater YMCA
Activity Studio, YMCA, George Williams House, Friarne Ave, Bridgwater
TA6 3RF
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Kash Salem
Buchan Street Neighbourhood Centre
6 Buchan Street, Cambridge
CB4 2XF
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
Buchan Street Neighbourhood Centre
6 Buchan Street, Cambridge
CB4 2XF
Improver Tuesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
My studio
6 Southfields, Glastonbury
BA6 8DW
Open Level Monday Egyptian Kash Salem
Ickleton Village Hall
Frogge Street, Ickleton Cambridgeshire (Cambridgeshire Essex Border)
CB10 1SH
Improver Wednesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
Ickleton Village Hall
Frogge Street, Ickleton Cambridgeshire
CB10 1SH
Beginner Wednesday Egyptian Elisa Gameela
Linton Village College Community Sports Centre
Cambridge Road, Linton, Cambridgeshire,
CB21 4JB
Open Level Monday Other Elisa Gameela
NANSA
Bowthorpe Road, Norwich
NR2 3TZ
Beginner Friday Various Rosie
Jessop Road Urc
Jessop Road, Norwich
NR2 3QA
Open Level Wednesday Other Rosie
The Natural Health Care Clinic
34 Exchange Street, Norwich
NR2 1AX
Beginner Friday Other Rosie
Nuffield Health Gym
Barrack Street, Norwich
NR3 1TS
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Rosie
Age Uk, Marion Road Day Centre
Marion Road
NR1 4BN
Beginner Monday Other Rosie
Cherrywood
Mayfield Road, Farnborough
GU14 8LH
Open Level Thursday Various Ishtar Dance
Academy Mews Camden
15 Pratt Street
NW1 0AD
Intermediate Monday Other Azahara
The Place
16 Flaxman Terrace, London
WC1H 9AT
Open Level Tuesday Egyptian Mayel
Weybridge Hall
Church Street, Weybridge
KT13 8DX
Intermediate Tuesday Various Ishtar Dance
Weybridge Hall
Church Street, Weybridge
KT13 8DX
Beginner Tuesday Egyptian Ishtar Dance
Fitness First Russell Square
Coram Street
WC1N 1HB
Intermediate Friday Other Azahara
Fitness First Russell Square
Coram Street
WC1N 1HB
Open Level Friday Other Azahara
Urdang 2
263, Goswell Road
EC1V 7AH
Intermediate Monday Other Hilde Cannoodt
Peak Fitness
51 Chertsey Road, Woking
GU21 5AJ
Intermediate Saturday Egyptian Ishtar Dance
Kingsland Community Cemtre
Broad Green, Southampton
SO141LF
Beginner Friday Tribal (ATS) Akasha
Ashcroft Arts Centre
Osborn Road, Fareham
PO167DR
Open Level Tuesday Various Akasha
Woodlands Arts Centre
Gillingham Kent
Intermediate Monday Egyptian Atesh
Medway Park
Gillingham Kent
Beginner Tuesday Various Atesh
Roko Fitness
Gillingham Kent
Open Level Wednesday Various Atesh
Dance Junction
681 Maidstone Road, Rochester
ME1 3QJ
Beginner Thursday Egyptian Catherine Bartholomew
Dance Junction
681 Maidstone Road, Rochester
ME1 3QJ
Intermediate Thursday Egyptian Catherine Bartholomew
The Dance Station
unit 4, 57, North Street
BN41 1DH
Intermediate Thursday Other Hilde Cannoodt
Bird Studios (Studio 2)
Vantage Point, New England Road Brighton
BN1 4GW
Beginner Monday Egyptian Galit Mersand
Bird Studios (Studio 2)
Vantage Point, New England Road Brighton
BN1 4GW
Intermediate Thursday Egyptian Galit Mersand
Bird Studios (Studio 2)
Vantage Point, New England Road Brighton
BN1 4GW
Open Level Thursday Other Galit Mersand